Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Johanna Castillo

Johanna Castillo

PRINCIPAL
Grant Piros

Grant Piros

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Celia Barrett

Celia Barrett

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Carol Duffy

Carol Duffy

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Lynn Kurschner

Lynn Kurschner

REGISTRAR
Lyzaia Mcdonald

Lyzaia Mcdonald

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Andrea Williams

Andrea Williams

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Carolyn Barbour

Carolyn Barbour

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kathleen Bojarsky

Kathleen Bojarsky

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Maya Bourgeois

Maya Bourgeois

COUNSELOR
Jose Brambila Ortega

Jose Brambila Ortega

SOCIAL WORKER
Barbara Callahan

Barbara Callahan

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Peggy Delay

Peggy Delay

PSYCHOLOGIST
Nicole Deluca

Nicole Deluca

ACADEMIC COACH
Baylee Duncan

Baylee Duncan

COUNSELOR
Cristina Eells

Cristina Eells

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Patrick Gerhards

Patrick Gerhards

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Trenton Jones

Trenton Jones

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Ryan Mcconkey

Ryan Mcconkey

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
Bethany Mevis

Bethany Mevis

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
Erin Murphy

Erin Murphy

COUNSELOR
Linda Peterson

Linda Peterson

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Shelbi Polk

Shelbi Polk

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Megan Poole

Megan Poole

ACADEMIC COACH
Mallory Robertson

Mallory Robertson

PSYCHOLOGIST
Selina Semon

Selina Semon

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Victoria Stinson

Victoria Stinson

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Jennilyn Vowell

Jennilyn Vowell

NURSE

Teachers

Ashgan Al Gburi

Ashgan Al Gburi

MATH TEACHER
Laura Angelel

Laura Angelel

ESL TEACHER
Susan Baglin

Susan Baglin

SPANISH
Carolyn Barbour

Carolyn Barbour

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kinsey Barnett

Kinsey Barnett

LANGUAGE ARTS
Jordan Beck

Jordan Beck

DRAMA
Claudia Bernaola

Claudia Bernaola

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Kathleen Bojarsky

Kathleen Bojarsky

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Hannah Bourcier

Hannah Bourcier

LANGUAGE ARTS
Barbara Callahan

Barbara Callahan

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Cecily Capistran

Cecily Capistran

SCIENCE TEACHER
Shelby Chapman

Shelby Chapman

SECONDARY TEACHER, LANGUAGE ARTS
Melody Childers

Melody Childers

SCIENCE TEACHER
Melinda Davis

Melinda Davis

ESL TEACHER
Kailie De Bolt

Kailie De Bolt

ART
Cristina Eells

Cristina Eells

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Meaghan Ferris

Meaghan Ferris

SCIENCE TEACHER
Bryan Forbes

Bryan Forbes

SCIENCE TEACHER
Elizabeth Gallagher

Elizabeth Gallagher

ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
James Gent

James Gent

VOCAL MUSIC, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sara Groat

Sara Groat

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sarah Harpole

Sarah Harpole

ART
Jennifer Hoffman

Jennifer Hoffman

PE/HEALTH
Kimberly Ingebritsen

Kimberly Ingebritsen

SOCIAL STUDIES
Julie Jacewicz

Julie Jacewicz

MATH TEACHER
Trenton Jones

Trenton Jones

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Amber Lawson

Amber Lawson

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Blake Lorentz

Blake Lorentz

PE/HEALTH
Steven Lytle

Steven Lytle

SOCIAL STUDIES
Lauren Mccartney

Lauren Mccartney

SOCIAL STUDIES
Franco Meraz

Franco Meraz

SCIENCE TEACHER
Harrison Merims

Harrison Merims

MATH TEACHER
Eric Mild

Eric Mild

PE/HEALTH
Joel Newman

Joel Newman

ESL TEACHER
Margaret Noratli

Margaret Noratli

COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Kala Ott

Kala Ott

SOCIAL STUDIES
Jennifer Plaza

Jennifer Plaza

SCIENCE TEACHER
Danny Roboca Vu

Danny Roboca Vu

MATH TEACHER
Eric Ruiz

Eric Ruiz

MATH TEACHER
Hamid Sahil

Hamid Sahil

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Michael Schlabach

Michael Schlabach

BAND
Jesse Slick

Jesse Slick

MATH TEACHER
Victoria Stinson

Victoria Stinson

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Renae Stratton

Renae Stratton

PE/HEALTH, SOCIAL STUDIES
Kelsey Sullivan

Kelsey Sullivan

MATH TEACHER
Yuliana Tzintzun Perez

Yuliana Tzintzun Perez

LANGUAGE ARTS
Collin Yadon

Collin Yadon

ESL TEACHER

Para Educators

Deana Bower

Deana Bower

PARA EDUCATOR II
David Cifuni

David Cifuni

PARA EDUCATOR II
Magda Flesteen

Magda Flesteen

PARA EDUCATOR I
Haider Hasan

Haider Hasan

PARA EDUCATOR II
Heather Lee

Heather Lee

PARA EDUCATOR II
Kelsey Marko

Kelsey Marko

PARA EDUCATOR II
Shaimaa Sadiq

Shaimaa Sadiq

PARA EDUCATOR II
Agnes See

Agnes See

PARA EDUCATOR II

Nutrition Services

Angelica Baltazar De Huapeo

Angelica Baltazar De Huapeo

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Erika Evers

Erika Evers

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Wanda Hurrle

Wanda Hurrle

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Vicky Mathews

Vicky Mathews

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Veronica Rascon

Veronica Rascon

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Rafael Custodio

Rafael Custodio

CUSTODIAN II
Alexander Mejia

Alexander Mejia

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Hai Nguyen

Hai Nguyen

CUSTODIAN II
Yahira Rangel

Yahira Rangel

CUSTODIAN II